City Council

 

WeaverMayor Sam Weaver

Term: Nov. 7, 2017-Nov. 16, 2021

Endorsed by: PLAN Boulder County

Response rate: 100%

BrockettAaron Brockett

Term: Nov. 3, 2015-November 2023

Endorsed by: Open Boulder, Better Boulder, Boulder Progressives

Response rate: 100%

 

NagleMirabai Nagle

Term: Nov. 7, 2017-Nov. 16, 2021

Endorsed by: PLAN

Response rate: 50%

YatesMayor pro tem Bob Yates

Term: Nov. 3, 2015-November 2023

Endorsed by: Open Boulder, Better Boulder

Response rate: 100%

YoungMary Young

Term: Nov. 7, 2017-Nov. 16, 2021

Endorsed by: PLAN

Response rate: 100%

 

Adam Swetlik (Term: Nov. 19, 2019-Nov. 16, 2021; Endorsed by: PLAN; Response rate: 100%)

Mark Wallach (Term: Nov. 19, 2019-Nov. 16, 2021; Endorsed by: PLAN; Response rate: 100%)

Junie Joseph (Term: Nov. 19, 2019-November 2023; Endorsed by: Better Boulder, Open Boulder, Boulder Progressives)

Rachel Friend (Term: Nov. 19, 2019-November 2023; Endorsed by: Better Boulder, Open Boulder, Boulder Progressives)

Read about council’s priorities for 2018 here. Click on each council members’ name to see their professed priorities.

%d bloggers like this: